BustempoPunctuality archive
Reliability › Line N131

Line N131 · Berlin Airport - Rotterdam

FlixBus · Bus · 655 km · 3 measured rides between 10 Oct 2026 and 11 Oct 2026 · small sample, treat with caution

E
On time
33.3%
≤ 5 min late
Median delay
6.2 min
typical ride
P90 delay
15.3 min
1 in 10 worse than this
Cancelled
0%
0 of 3 rides
Sample
3
rides measured · 3 seen

Ready to travel? Check prices and times for Berlin Airport → Rotterdam.

Book this route →

On-time share by departure hour

0%50%100%02468101214161820:00: 100% on time, 1 rides measured2022:00: 0% on time, 2 rides measured22

On-time share by weekday

0%50%100%MonTueWedThuFriSaturday: 0% on time, 1 rides measuredSatSunday: 50% on time, 2 rides measuredSun

Last 30 days

0%50%100%10 Oct 2026: 0% on time, median 15.3 min, 1 measured1011 Oct 2026: 50% on time, median 4.7 min, 2 measured11

Average delay at each stop

Mean delay at departure (or arrival at the terminus) across measured calls, both directions combined.

Berlin Airport BER (Berlin Brande…no actualsBerlin Südkreuz train stationBerlin Südkreuz train station: 6.2 min6.2 minBerlin central bus stationno actualsOsnabrück central train station (…no actualsAmsterdam Sloterdijkno actualsAmsterdam Schiphol AirportAmsterdam Schiphol Airport: 15.3 min15.3 minRotterdam Central StationRotterdam Central Station: 4.7 min4.7 min
StopAvg delayCalls measured
Berlin Airport BER (Berlin Brandenburg), Terminal 1/2—0 / 3
Berlin Südkreuz train station6.2 min1 / 3
Berlin central bus station—0 / 3
Osnabrück central train station (Eisenbahnstraße)—0 / 3
Amsterdam Sloterdijk—0 / 3
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport15.3 min1 / 3
Rotterdam Central Station4.7 min1 / 3

Directions on this line

RouteOn timeRides
Berlin Airport → Rotterdam0%2 / 2
Rotterdam → Berlin Airport100%1 / 1